Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Waukegan Google n' More
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Waukegan Google n' More
NEW DATE - January 24th!!
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Tickets
Search
or browse by date + venue
Breakout
All
iPads
Check in Time
Keynote
Lunch
PRE-PAID Half Day
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Tickets
Search
AM
Anthony Mers
LM
Linda Mikottis
Krista Miller
Waukegan High School
Teacher
Maureen Miller
Winnetka Public Schools-District 36
Director of Technology
TM
Tim Miller
GM
Geri Millunchick
LM
Lori Mivshek
Mary Mlinar-Stephens
Waukegan Public School District #60
HS Computer Applications Teacher, Instructional Coach
MM
Maria Mojarro
DM
Doretha Monk
DM
Debra Monroe
Heidi Morgan
NLSD122
6th Grade Teacher
JM
Justin Muro
Sheonta Myers
Miguel Juarez Middle School/Waukegan CUSD 60
Lead Scheduler
JN
Janet Nagel
Christine Namkung
Waukegan Public Schools
8th grade math teacher
PN
Payal Nanavati
David Narter
Leyden High Schools
English Teacher
LN
Lori Nathan
MN
Mark Neiberg
Waukegan Public Schools
House 8 Leader
Deanna Nelson
Sheboygan Area School District
Instructional Technology Trainer
QN
Quinn Norman
BN
Bonnie Norniella
Elizabeth Ojeda
Maercker School District 60
3rd Grade TBE
RP
Rosa Padilla
Waukegan Public school # 60
bilingual teacher
RP
rosa padilla
Elizabeth Parent
Wilmette 39 psd
Special Ed Coordinator/Intervention Specialist
Julie Pasqua
WPS 60 ~ AOEC
Specialist/Coordinator
Leatrice Patch
LA
Lee Ann Patch
Teacher, Lighthouse Lead Learner Volunteer
SP
Shazia Patel
RP
Richard Pattison
Waukegan Community School District #60
Associate Superintendent for Information Technology Services
Amanda Pelsor
Brookfield - LaGrange Park School District 95
Instructional Technology Coordinator
SP
Sherry Perkowitz
MS
Mindi St. Peter
Waukegan Public Schools District 60
5th Grade Teacher
KP
Karen Peterson
DP
Deb Phelps
Its Staff
SP
sheril philip
AP
Angela Picchietti
CP
Cheri Pierson-White
CP
Carole Plizga
Jen Pociecha-Sparkman
Waukegan District 60
4th Grade ELA
RP
Roseann Powers
RP
Roseann Powers
2nd Grade Teacher
Ed Price
Cardinal Stritch University
Instructional Designer
MQ
Margie Quinn
SR
steven racine
Waukegan Public Schools
Teacher
PR
Priscilla Resendiz
Waukegan Public Library
Reference Assistant
TR
Tommy Rhyan
LR
Laurie Rickerd
School Counselor
JR
Joyce Riddle
Secretary
JR
Janet Ritter
MR
Maureen Rivkin
John Lewis Middle School, Waukegan School District 60
French Teacher
JR
Jacalyn Roche
Waukegan High School
Teacher
BR
Bennett Rodick
ER
Eufemia Rodriguez
MR
Michael Rodriguez
FF
flor F De la Rosa
Laura Rovelo-Meyran
Maria Ruetz
SEDOL
School Psychologist
MR
Marshall Ruetz
Waukegan Public Schools District 60
Administrator
MR
Michelle Rune
JS
Jean Sage
JS
Jeanne Sanchez
AS
Amy Sanecki
Cotton Creek School
Teacher
VS
Victoria Savino
AS
annette Schaper
teacher
JS
Jason Scheetz
RS
Rebecca Schmidly
JS
Jeffrey Schmidt
Waukegan High School
Teacher
ES
Emily Schwartz
ES
Erica Scott
Teacher
ES
Elizabeth Sebastian
AS
Ata Shakir
RS
Ruchika Sharma
Jena Sherry
Viroqua Middle School
Math teacher
BS
Ben Shulman
AS
Amie Siman
CS
Cindy Simmons
MS
Myra Simpson
DS
Darcy Singer
CS
Cindy Smith
Shannon Soger
District office
iDirector
ES
Eileen Sokoloski
MS
Mauricio Solano
Tecaher
AS
Alex Soler
Sherri Sorensen
Wauconda School District
CCS Technology Assistant
RS
Raven Southard
JS
Jeff Spencer
Its Staff
April Stallworth
Waukegan Public Schools
Its Staff
TS
Tony Stephens
ITS Dept
Robin Sterrett
Berwyn South School District 100
READING
BS
Barbara Stesinseifer
Principal
DS
Daniel Stoller
WAUCONDA CUSD 118
Principal
KS
Kathryn Stott
Wauconda High School
Librarian
JS
Jodi Stough
Woodland School District 50
Teaching and Learning Secretary
MS
marjorie strandell
JS
Jill Sullivan-Bennin
Sherrard Unit District 200
Library Media Specialist
JS
Jennifer Sundberg
Waukegan High School
Special Education Teacher
ES
Elizabeth Szepesi
AT
Autumn Teson
Teacher
ST
Stacey Thielman
Linda Thigpen
Teacher
Steven Thomas, Ph.D.
Woodland School District 50
Associate Superintendent of Teaching and Learning with Equity
Michelle Thorne
Orland School Dist 135
Instructional Technology Coach
MT
Michelle Tolub
Waukegan District 60
3rd Grade Teacher
ET
Ethan Tone
DT
Dax Torres
ITS Dept
VT
Victoria Torres
Board Member
PT
Pedro Tovar-Capetillo
Teacher
Ramona Towner
Berwyn South SD 100
iCoach
JT
Joseph Trimble
BT
Ben Tripp
Anne Truger
TrueNorth Educational Cooperative 804
Instructional Tech Coach
NT
Nickolet Tsimogiannis
Teacher, Lighthouse Lead Learner Volunteer
Barbara Ungar
Central Elementary School
Library/Media Teacher
Natalie Vanlaningham
Waukegan School District #60
teacher
JV
Julie Vick
Teacher
AV
Angel Villarreal
Angela Walker
Woodland School District 50
Technology Integration Specialist
KW
Kevin Warnke
DW
Dave Weate
Waukegan Public Schools
ITS Dept
NW
Nathaniel Weber
KW
Kim Wertz
WAUCONDA CUSD 118
Teacher
TW
Thera Williams
Jack Benny Middle School
Security Department
DW
Donna Wilson-Hill
PW
Patricia Woertz
Clark School, Waukegan
2nd Grade
MZ
Megan Zemanek
Wauconda H.S.
Math Teacher / Coach
CZ
Christine Zucker
Nicole Zumpano
Learning Technology Center
Regional Educational Technology Coordinator
1
2